Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Theodore Ryan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mavericks
Mavericks Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-5
D. King
Fallston
UCWL Competitive Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
K. Kehres
HdG Warriors
UCWL Competitive Championships
Quarterfinals
49
01/28
L
MD 11-3
M. Street
Henlopen Hammers
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 11-0 1:52
J. Haddock
Henlopen Hammers
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
K. Scott
Dover Bandits
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/27
L
TF 16-0 2:26
C. Conner
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
50
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
R. Caruso
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 7-2 1:12
V. Cochran
Middletown Wrestling Club
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:14
T. Millman
Sussex central
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Stevenson
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/07
W
F 11-4 1:56
C. Bohrer
North Baltimore
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 3
45-47
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Leonard
Loch Raven
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 2
45-47
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:46
W. Ryden
Fallston
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 1
45-47
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
D. Milburn
Rising Sun Jr Wrestling
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 6
49lbs
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
T. Darling
Havre de Grace
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 5
49lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 5:00
M. Toddes
North Baltimore Wrestling Club
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 4
49lbs
12/31
L
DEC 7-1
C. Kirwan
Kent County Junior Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Gallagher
BYC
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Melson
Milford lil Bucs
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:24
B. Toder
Southern MD Rush
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 2
45
02/19
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:14
B. Herbert
Southern MD Rush
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 1
45
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:54
C. Crockett
North East
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:21
M. Dreyer
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 1 (3 Man)
50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022