Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Molina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
K. Dias
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
43
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:21
Q. Sommervold
Englewood
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
43
02/25
L
DEC 6-2
P. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
43
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
R. Robison
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
43
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Axtell
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-43 A
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
A. Patterson
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-43 A
01/28
W
F 0-0
A. Pino
Betterman Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-43 A
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Patterson
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-45 A
01/22
W
DEC 10-8
K. Lane
Betterman Elite
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-45 A
01/22
L
MD 13-3
A. Jennings
Mat Burners
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-45 A
01/18
L
F 0-0
K. Carter
Pueblo County
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
41-43
01/18
W
F 0-0
R. Flory
Ellicott
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
41-43
01/18
W
F 0-0
J. McMillion
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
41-43
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Hollabaugh
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
J. Vasquez
Duran Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
01/07
L
DEC 9-8
R. Robison
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Hollabaugh
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/07
L
NC 0-0
R. Robison
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020