Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izaiah Molina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 4-0 1:24
A. Bonney
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
43
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:34
K. Millz
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
43
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
P. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
43
02/25
W
F 2-11 2:11
A. Pino
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
43
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. McMillion
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
43
02/25
W
F 13-6 2:45
D. Acosta
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
43
01/28
L
F 0-0
O. Hays
Top Notch
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-48
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Vasquez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-48
01/28
L
F 0-0
I. Palma-Vigil
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-48
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Vasquez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/22
L
MD 18-4
P. Eubanks
Rocky Mt
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Mutz
Team Taneisha
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. Mutz
Team Taneisha
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-46
01/16
L
F 0-0
V. Guerrero
LaGente
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-46
01/16
L
F 0-0
A. Jennings
Mat Burners
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-46
01/07
L
F 8-0 0:59
K. Gouty
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
DEC 12-8
K. Lane
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Saxton
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 10-0 1:31
W. Ferlitsch
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Vasquez
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
L
DEC 14-8
W. Paladini
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024