Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roy Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Free-Agent
Kent Island High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:40
S. Mason
All Stars
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
L. James
---
Tyrant McDonogh Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:20
R. Miller
---
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:50
L. James
The Compound
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
140
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Alt
Orchard
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
L. James
The Compound
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
140
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:18
L. Beal
Vipers
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:42
J. Neadham
Mt. St. Joe
Andy Schipul Memorial JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:22
J. Vela
Kent County High School
Andy Schipul Memorial JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/14
W
TF 17-2 2:33
E. Johnson
Queen Anne`s County High School
Andy Schipul Memorial JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:56
O. Bratten
Snow Hill
Andy Schipul Memorial JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Romero
Wicomico High School
Andy Schipul Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
11/12
L
F 2-2 0:48
J. Alford
Helena
2022 Southeastern Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
11/12
L
F 5-4 2:17
J. Anthony
---
2022 Southeastern Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Blackmon
Thompson Black
2022 Southeastern Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
11/12
L
F 0-2 2:00
A. Nelson
Hewitt-Trussville
2022 Southeastern Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023