Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chief Joseph Middle School
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Summit Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
R. McEwen
Butte
Gallatin (Bozeman) @ Butte
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
C. Mehrens
Helena
Helena @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 0-0
C. Corbally
Helena Capital
Helena Capital @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0
D. Courtney
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Gallatin (Bozeman) @ Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 12-6 4:11
G. Haney
Havre
Montana Middle School Championships
Finals (1st 3rd 5th)
115
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Espelin
Butte
Montana Middle School Championships
Semifinals (Cons 64/7 32/5 16/3 8/1)
115
03/04
W
DEC 11-5
G. LeFurgey
Big Sandy
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
115
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
L. Spencer
Malta
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
115
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Patterson
Fergus
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/2 32/1 (Cons 64/1)
115
01/08
W
F 14-2 5:10
S. Giles
Fairfield Wrestling Club
Summit Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 6-1 2:44
H. Smith
Missoula
Summit Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020