Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Roesch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Del Norte
Del Norte Middle School
Rise Above
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 4-0 1:38
A. Candelaria
Pagosa Springs Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Dean
Monte Vista Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/15
W
DEC 6-5
A. Candelaria
Pagosa Springs
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
03/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Montoya
Ortega Middle School
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
03/02
W
F 13-0 3:27
A. Medina
Centauri
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Placement Round
85
03/02
W
F 12-0 3:50
M. Martinez
Monte Vista
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Round 5
85
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
L. Martyn
Escalante
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Round 1
85
03/01
L
F 2-0 2:24
D. Cuddie
Bayfield
2024 Monte Vista MS Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
F 8-0 1:32
M. Martinez
Monte Vista
2024 Monte Vista MS Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/01
L
TF 15-0 3:00
Z. Benson
Gunnison
2024 Monte Vista MS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
F 8-4 4:27
D. Cuddie
Bayfield
2024 Monte Vista MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/23
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Benson
Gunnison Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
02/23
W
F 6-2 2:24
A. Medina
Centauri Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/23
W
F 4-0 2:33
M. Medina
Ortega Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/23
W
F 6-0 1:27
M. Martinez
Monte Vista Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 9-0 2:28
J. Meder
Alamosa
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 3
81
03/18
W
F 4-0 0:41
C. Osborn
Pagosa Pirates
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 2
81
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Galvan
Viking Wrestling
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 1
81
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024