Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Bennett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vermillion Tanagers
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:23
D. Beil
Parker
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-50
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:31
C. Daum
Royals Wrestling Club
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-50
02/10
L
F 13-0 2:51
R. Pedersen
Tri-County Northeast
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-50
02/04
L
F 12-0 2:35
A. Fergen
Lennox Youth Wrestling
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 4
42-45
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:36
K. Hinton
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 3
42-45
02/04
L
F 4-3 0:58
B. Neth
Scotland/Menno Knights
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 2
42-45
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Parry
Yankton Jr Bucks
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 1
42-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:47
B. Johson-Lemer
Canton
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 4
42-43
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Gassen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 3
42-43
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:19
O. Thorson
Beresford
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 2
42-43
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:50
E. Carreau
Dakota Valley Panthers
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45
01/14
L
F 8-5 1:30
H. Gabel
Elk Point Jefferson
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Pedersen
Allen Eagles
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024