Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Bennett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vermillion Tanagers
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:23
D. Beil
Parker
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-50
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:31
C. Daum
Royals Wrestling Club
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-50
02/10
L
F 13-0 2:51
R. Pedersen
Tri-County Northeast
POSTPONED - Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-50
02/04
L
F 12-0 2:35
A. Fergen
Lennox Youth Wrestling
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 4
42-45
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:36
K. Hinton
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 3
42-45
02/04
L
F 4-3 0:58
B. Neth
Scotland/Menno Knights
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 2
42-45
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Parry
Yankton Jr Bucks
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 1
42-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:47
B. Johson-Lemer
Canton
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 4
42-43
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Gassen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 3
42-43
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:19
O. Thorson
Beresford
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 2
42-43
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:50
E. Carreau
Dakota Valley Panthers
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45
01/14
L
F 8-5 1:30
H. Gabel
Elk Point Jefferson
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Pedersen
Allen Eagles
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020