Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darius Hinsaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hermosa
Hermosa Hornets
Hill City Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:10
L. Jinks
Custer Wildcats
Hermosa Stinger Showdown
Round 3
53A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:11
O. Heathershaw
Wall Eagles
Hermosa Stinger Showdown
Round 2
53A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:10
H. Holmquist
Hardin Wrestling Club
Hermosa Stinger Showdown
Round 1
53A
02/04
L
F 4-4 1:02
T. Weller
Hill City Youth Wrestling
Black Hills Youth Classic
Round 2
53
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Holmquist
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Black Hills Youth Classic
Round 1
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Hook
RC Cobbler Kids
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 6
46
03/04
L
F 12-2 2:28
T. Tivis
Douglas
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 4
46
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
R. Mazzola
RC Cobbler Kids
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
46
02/19
L
F 5-2 1:51
T. Tivis
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
44-45
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Smith
Philip
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
44-45
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Thompson
Kadoka Youth Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round1
44-45
02/12
W
MD 14-6
J. McKee
Douglas Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-46
02/12
L
F 4-2 1:20
U. Robison
Custer Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
42-46
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Curtis
Cobbler Kids
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
42-46
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:10
W. Rausch
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
42-46
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
U. Robison
Custer Wildcats
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 10
46
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Goodsell
Newcastle Fall Guys
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 7
46
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Materi
Upton Mat Cats
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 3
46
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020