Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian LeClere
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
VS Viking Wrestling Club
Vinton Shellsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-3
J. Orduna
BVWC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
117
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Hlas
Benton Community
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Girls
Round 4
JV-3
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-3 2:59
E. Kennett
Independence
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Girls
Round 3
JV-3
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:38
K. Gates
Williamsburg
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Girls
Round 2
JV-3
01/17
W
F 4-1 2:00
E. Kennett
Independence
Independence/Mount Vernon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
115
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:42
J. Derr
Independence
Anamosa Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:58
M. Garrett
Cedar Falls JV
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Jelinek
Linn Mar
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Capper
Williamsburg
Williamsburg/Vinton-Shellsburg@West Delaware
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 5-4 4:50
M. Simmons
Williamsburg
Williamsburg/Vinton-Shellsburg@West Delaware
Round 1
125
12/21
W
F 4-5 2:44
K. Knipper
East Buchanan
2023 East Buchanan Girls Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:44
A. Dundee
Waukon
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Round 5
JV-5
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:43
A. Wharton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Round 4
JV-5
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Lindeman
Linn-Mar
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Round 3
JV-5
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Groothuis
Marion
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Round 2
JV-5
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:33
K. Gates
Williamsburg
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Round 1
JV-5
12/14
L
DEC 10-8
A. Ajruloski
Independence
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 2 (3 Team)
115
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:23
B. Boyd
Grinnell
Grinnell @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:31
K. Greenslade
Raccoon River-Northwest
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Placement (32 Man)
110
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Richards
Solon
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
110
11/30
W
F 3-0 5:01
C. Wilkins
Decorah
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
110
11/30
W
TF 17-0 4:00
L. Murphy
Wahlert, Dubuque
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
110
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:54
S. Johnston
West Marshall
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Prelim 2
110
11/30
L
DEC 8-5
D. Meyer
Oelwein
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Prelim 1
110
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:43
P. Mickelson
Dubuque Hempstead
Linn-Mar Girls Dual Tourney
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:30
E. Kennett
Independence
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Peterson
Mason City
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-3 5:52
A. Ajruloski
Independence
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
115
11/18
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:01
E. Kennett
Independence
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
115
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
M. Krall
Independence
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
115
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:56
O. Tobin-Post
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
11/17
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:26
K. Holloway
South Tama County
South Tama Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
11/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
K. Richards
Solon
South Tama Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
11/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 4:33
M. Parsons
Williamsburg
South Tama Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
11/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:54
S. Slouha
Benton Community
South Tama Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
11/17
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:13
A. Tucker
Mount Vernon
South Tama Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
11/16
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:32
C. Hlas
Benton Community
South Tama Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 2-1
W. Sexton
Benton Community Wrestling
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JG1
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Hall
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JG1
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
T. Richards
Solon Girls Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JG1
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024