Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hannah Gompert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Nebraska
Pride Wrestling Club
Pride Wrestling Team
The Pride Wrestling Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Kilcoin
Nebraska wrestling academy
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 5 (5 Man)
56
03/09
L
DEC 10-4
S. Harris
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (5 Man)
56
03/09
L
F 6-4 1:49
L. Fick
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (5 Man)
56
02/24
L
DEC 10-4
H. Hunsaker
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
55-56
02/24
L
DEC 10-3
H. Hunsaker
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
55-56
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:47
J. Holmgren
Sioux County Jr Wrestling
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
56-58
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Caster
Newcastle, WY
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
56-58
02/24
L
F 7-1 2:50
J. Svalina
Bayard Wrestling Club
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
56-58
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Clark
Hermosa Hornets
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
56-58
02/04
W
MD 9-0
S. Baber
Kimball Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 6
54-58
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
L. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 4
54-58
02/04
L
DEC 8-7
E. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 2
54-58
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
A. Dominguez
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 1
54-58
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
M. May
Chase County Wrestling Club
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
56-58
01/28
W
MD 10-2
N. Crane
Maxwell Jr. Cats
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
56-58
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
A. Dominguez
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
54-57
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
E. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
54-57
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
I. Dane
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
54-57
01/21
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Otte
Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:50
E. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
54-56
01/14
W
DEC 10-8
I. Dane
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2
54-56
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
A. Dominguez
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1
54-56
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
E. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
55-56
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
I. Dane
GWC
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
55-56
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
A. Hubbell
AWC Nebraska
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
49-54
12/30
W
DEC 7-2 TB1
J. Plummer
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
49-54
12/30
W
F 5-4 1:42
T. Barnum
Torrington Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
49-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 11-5 2:20
S. Jech
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
43-50
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
M. Graham
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
48-52
01/28
L
MD 11-3
H. Hunsaker
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
43-50
01/28
L
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Kathman
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
43-50
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:37
A. Brice
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
48-52
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:38
E. Tucker
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
43-50
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Pierce
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
48-52
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:12
I. Kelley
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
48-55
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Ochoa
Midwest Destroyers
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
48-55
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Redshaw
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
48-55
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Smallman
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
48-55
01/22
W
F 12-0 1:51
E. Tucker
Chadron Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
48-55
01/15
L
DEC 11-9
L. Dean
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
52-52
01/15
W
F 3-2 0:49
C. Shrewsbury
AWC Nebraska
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
52-52
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
A. Cathcart
Tri-State Grapplers
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50-56
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Smallman
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50-56
01/08
W
DEC 8-5
L. Dean
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024