Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Schuett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Trojan Wresting Club
Trojan Wrestling Club
Trojan wrestling club
Trojans Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:34
E. Bonar
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
85
03/16
W
DEC 7-1
L. Saladino
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
85
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Guyton
Nebraska
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
85
02/25
W
F 4-1 3:00
C. Kallhoff
BJSA
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
C. Asmus
Elkhorn Wrestling
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
02/25
L
F 2-2 0:42
G. Manzitto
Gretna youth wrestling
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 3
83-86
02/24
W
F 10-0 2:51
L. Homan
Louisville Wrestling Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-86
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
G. Falcone
Syracuse Mat Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 1
83-86
02/18
W
F 9-0 1:22
E. Pacha
Marysville Kids Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 3
75-81
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:36
J. Blair
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 2
75-81
02/18
W
MD 11-2
B. Sutton
Independent
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
75-81
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Johnson
BJSA
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-84
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Everingham
Mount Michael JR Knights
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-84
02/11
L
F 2-2 0:35
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-84
02/04
L
F 2-4 2:59
B. Hansen
Wayne Wrestling Club
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
79-86
02/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Rios
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
79-86
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Haglund
Wakefield
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
79-86
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
D. Gregory
MWC Wrestling Academy
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-86
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Thomlison
Gretna youth wrestling
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-86
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
S. Conlin
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-86
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Luttig
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
82-86
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Kidd
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-84
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Hatcher
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-84
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:11
H. Everson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-84
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:11
N. Herr
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
Conestoga Wrestling Club - 12.30.23
Round 3 (4 Man)
21
12/30
W
F 8-2 0:40
J. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
Conestoga Wrestling Club - 12.30.23
Round 2 (4 Man)
21
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Ferguson
Conestoga
Conestoga Wrestling Club - 12.30.23
Round 1 (4 Man)
21
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:00
K. Kuchar
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
95
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:32
L. Saladino
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
95
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Carriere
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
95
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Crabtree
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
95
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Roden
Riverside Wrestling club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-82
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Buchan
Sherman Challengers
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-82
12/03
W
MD 9-0
P. Ii
Glenwood Wrestling club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 4-2 3:22
D. Gregory
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
75
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Zierott
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
75
03/18
W
DEC 11-4
K. Hatley
Pierce Warbirds
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
75
03/18
W
F 2-2 1:34
B. Brandt
Fillmore Central
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Chapman
MWC Wrestling Academy
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 3 (3 Man)
75
03/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Gregory
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 2 (3 Man)
75
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:09
A. Savigo
Johnson County Central
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-71
01/28
W
F 5-2 0:50
J. Richardson
Ashland-Greenwood
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-71
01/28
L
F 7-2 1:25
J. Zierott
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-71
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:30
O. Noble
Jr. Titans
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-73
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
N. Hinnant
Bryan
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-73
01/15
W
F 10-3 2:50
G. Manzitto
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-73
01/08
W
DEC 11-7
C. Hunzeker
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
01/08
W
TF 17-1 2:03
J. O?Connor
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Marsh
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024