Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LEO ANDERSON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amherst
WAUPACA YOUTH WRESTLING CLUB
Waupaca Wrestling Club
Waupaca Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:11
B. Wenzel
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 3
42-45
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Cowling
Neenah Rockets
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 2
42-45
01/28
L
F 4-2 1:00
W. Kinderman
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 1
42-45
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
D. Cook
Mosinee Youth Wrestling
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Bodendorfer
Spencer-Columbus
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
P. Winter
Mosinee Youth Wrestling
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
01/07
L
NC 0-0
W. Kowalski
Wittenberg
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
NC 0-0
B. Wenzel
Winneconne Wrestling
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
NC 0-0
F. Koerner
Koerner
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
NC 0-0
L. Foley
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
NC 0-0
C. Ellis
Appleton North Youth
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
42-45
12/17
W
MD 18-6
O. Mueller
Rosholt
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 4
43-44
12/17
L
F 6-2 1:31
w. kowalski
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 3
43-44
12/17
W
F 12-8 2:24
A. Reynolds
Oconto
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 2
43-44
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:08
M. Tarlton
Peshtigo Bulldogs
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-43
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:31
F. Trudeau
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-43
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
J. Andrews
Coleman
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024