Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brixtyn Brandt
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NV Mat Pack
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 9-1 2:51
A. Tye
SWV Scramblers
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-67
02/11
L
TF 15-0 3:00
T. Baughman
Team Porcelli
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-67
02/11
L
F 14-0 2:59
W. Wiese
Ace Wrestling Academy
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-67
01/21
W
MD 15-6
C. Campbell
Powerhouse wrestling club
John J Harris Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
Bracket 52
01/21
L
MD 9-0
W. Wiese
Southwest Valley Scramblers
John J Harris Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
Bracket 52
01/21
L
MD 9-0
J. Price
Bedford Youth Wrestling
John J Harris Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
Bracket 52
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
H. Davidson
Mount Ayr Raiders wrestling
Winterset Beginners Tourney BOYS/GIRLS
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
01/07
L
MD 14-6
K. Warren
Indianola Mat Tribe
Winterset Beginners Tourney BOYS/GIRLS
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
01/07
L
F 4-3 1:22
J. Wickett
I-35
Winterset Beginners Tourney BOYS/GIRLS
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Krogh
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
02/12
L
F 9-0 1:41
T. Mills
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:21
W. Wiese
SWV Scrambler
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
01/08
W
DEC 11-8
N. Stanley
Earlham Youth Wrestling
Winterset Beginners Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
B11
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
R. Wearmouth
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Winterset Beginners Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
B11
01/08
W
DEC 13-8
M. Cooke
Van Meter Youth Wrestling
Winterset Beginners Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
B11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024