Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Sandoval
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 5-2
A. Goldsmith
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
03/09
L
DEC 7-1
U. Duran
Duran Elite
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
03/09
W
F 15-2 2:36
J. Chacon
Wild West Martial Arts
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
03/09
L
MD 10-0
J. Torrez
NM BEAST
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
107
03/03
L
TF 15-0 4:10
A. Goldsmith
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R9
107
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Montoya
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Survive the Aftermath
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
J. Romero
Aftermath Eagles JW
Survive the Aftermath
Round 3 (Best of 3)
107
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
J. Romero
Aftermath Eagles JW
Survive the Aftermath
Round 2 (Best of 3)
107
02/25
W
F 2-7 4:23
N. Garzone
SJF/HAC
Survive the Aftermath
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
02/25
L
F 4-2 1:30
J. Romero
Aftermath Eagles JW
Survive the Aftermath
Round 1 (Best of 3)
107
02/25
W
DEC 13-9
T. Muggins
Aftermath Eagles JW
Survive the Aftermath
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
02/18
W
DEC 9-6
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
103/107
02/18
L
DEC 8-6
X. Maestas
T56
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
103/107
02/18
W
F 10-8 4:03
D. Sedillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98/107
02/18
L
MD 12-2
D. Suarez
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98/107
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
S. Heneghan
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98/107
02/11
L
MD 14-0
J. Torrez
NM BEAST
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 2 (3 Man)
107/114
02/11
W
DEC 8-7
L. Lovato
War Dogs
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 1 (3 Man)
107/114
02/04
W
F 13-0 2:23
D. Sedillo
Belen jr wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
98/107
02/04
W
MD 11-1
A. Armijo
Wardog Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 2 (3 Man)
98/107
01/28
W
F 6-1 3:17
N. Silva
505 WC
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Round 2 (3 Man)
103-114
01/28
W
DEC 13-11
S. Mosley
505 WC
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Round 1 (3 Man)
103-114
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Torrez
NM Beast
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Robles
NM Beast
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
01/28
L
F 8-2 2:25
X. Castillo
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Noriega
Ravens
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
A. Goldsmith
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Valencia
Bayfield
Spartan Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
L
MD 16-2
D. YoungEagle
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Bogue
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
MD 9-0
W. Megorden
Durango
Spartan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
107/114
01/14
W
F 4-2 4:06
R. Yanez
Vikings jr. wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98/107
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
B. Chavez
NM Bad Boyz
Warrior Warfare
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
98/107
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:12
D. Sedillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 3 (8 Man)
98/107
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Moralez
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (8 Man)
98/107
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:57
A. Goldsmith
Stout Wrestling Academy
Wintertime Chingasos
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Torrez
NM Beast
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
Y. Duarte
Grant County Elite
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Noriega
Ravens
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. Estrada
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
107
12/17
L
DEC 13-8
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semifinals (4 Man)
107
12/17
L
NC 0-0
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
107
12/03
W
F 7-3 3:45
N. Silva
505 WC
The South Valley Dustup
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-114
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:58
K. Nix
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
The South Valley Dustup
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-114
12/03
L
F 5-0 4:03
S. Wilson
Charger Wrestling Club
The South Valley Dustup
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-114
11/26
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Torrez
NM Beast
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Sanchez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Liberty Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
107-114
11/19
W
DEC 14-9
B. Howard
Belen Junior Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
107-114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024