Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Teoli
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Millsboro
Sussex Central
Sussex Central H S
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 11-7
F. Louis
Caesar Rodney H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Sussex Central H S
Round 1
150
02/03
L
DEC 5-1
C. Casey
Smyrna
28th Annual JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-5 2:02
A. Hamilton
Lake Forest H S
28th Annual JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 0-2 0:51
J. Bienkowski
Salesianum
28th Annual JV State Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
J. Bullen
Perkiomen Valley Hs
2024 JV War on the Shore
Round 3 (Conso Rd 1, 16 Man)
147-151
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
J. Abreu
Coatesville Area Hs
2024 JV War on the Shore
Round 1 (RD of 16, 16 Man)
147-151
12/29
L
F 11-1 3:39
B. Kendall
Stephen Decatur
King of the Castle - JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
150B
12/29
L
F 10-2 3:38
C. Troutman
Lake Forest H S
King of the Castle - JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
150B
12/29
L
F 6-3 3:27
G. Stephan
Stephen Decatur
King of the Castle - JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
150B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 9-0 2:13
J. Dempsey
Millsboro Middle
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
133_140
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Diteodoro
Unattached
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
133_140
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Tuer
Henlopen Hammers
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
133_140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020