Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beckham Figgs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wicomico Wolverines
Wicomico wolverines
Wolverines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-3 2:00
C. Kirwan
Kent County Junior Wrestling
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
Z. Chambers
Cape Takedown Club
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
F 2-1 0:24
L. Melson
Milford lil Bucs
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Berke
Junior Seahawks Wrestling Club
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
41-43
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:00
S. Heath
Severna Park
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
41-43
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Evans
Junior Seahawks Wrestling Club
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
41-43
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Fitzgerald
McDonald Wrestling Academy
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
41-43
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. West
Millsboro middle school
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
44
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
N. Dickerson
Mcdonald Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
44
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
H. Jarvis
Wolverines
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
44
01/06
L
MD 14-1
L. Melson
Milford lil Bucs
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
44
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
V. Youmans
GOAT House Wrestling Club
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
12/10
W
MD 13-4
N. Dickerson
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Rowlands
Smyrna little wrestlers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/10
W
F 5-1 0:43
Z. Chambers
Cape Takedown Club
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Peacock
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
N. Dickerson
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Kirwan
Kent County Jr. Wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Peacock
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Kirby
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-0 0:58
C. Kirwan
Kent County Junior wrestling
Judgement Day
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:10
K. Sorrel
UQA
Judgement Day
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
H. Cage
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Judgement Day
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Martino
UQA
Judgement Day
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
01/08
L
F 5-2 1:41
H. Arnold
Smyrna
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
42
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
O. Perez
Sussex Central
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
42
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Walls
Milford
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
42
01/08
W
MD 15-4
J. Martino
Queen Anne`s
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
42
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023