Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Castaneda
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
OAK FOREST
Oak Forest
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:00
G. Goldsmith
Deerfield
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Placement matches 3rd & 5th
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Kelly
Downers Grove South
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
160
01/14
W
MD 10-0
D. Silas
Belleville East
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Cons Rd 4
160
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
A. Damewood
Geneseo
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Rd 3
160
01/14
L
TF 18-0 4:13
T. Silva
Aurora Christian
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Sanders
Rich Township
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Strelow
OAK FOREST
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 7th Place
160
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
M. Kirts
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
160
01/07
L
MD 14-2
P. Downing
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
01/07
W
F 13-3 5:04
C. Hayes
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:11
H. Kinney
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020