Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Unattached
Uylsses - Kepley
YV Wrestling
Yucca Valley
Yucca Valley High School
Yucca Valley High School Wrest
Yucca Valley WC
Yucca Valley Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:40
D. Molina
Eastvale Elite WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
05/04
L
F 0-0 0:00
L. Lee
Payson WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
150 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 6-5 TB1
J. Hendry
Yorba Linda HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
R. Arthur
Rancho Bernardo WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
C. Raya
Laguna hills high
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
R. Smith
Yorba Linda HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Owen
Paloma Valley
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
B. Martinez
Xavier Prep HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-5 3:26
A. Avedissian
Harvard-Westlake
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
138
02/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:31
A. Acuna
Indio
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
138
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Macias
Lakewood
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
138
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
G. Vasquez
Serrano
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
138
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
N. VILLATORO
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
138
01/05
W
DEC 9-3
R. Victorino
Rancho Cucamonga
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Lesher
Ramona
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 1
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Plemons
Shadow Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
All Medals
144
12/21
L
F 9-0 2:06
C. Penagos
Murietta Mesa
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Con Semi
144
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Vazquez
Roosevelt
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
144
12/20
W
F 0-3 3:58
L. Nelson
Shadow Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
144
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Quaid
Ramona
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Mejia
Vista Del Lago
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
144
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Cordova
Rancho Mirage
Desert Knightmare
Round of 12
138
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Urias
San Jacinto Valley Academy
Desert Knightmare
Quarters & Round of 16
138
11/17
W
DEC 3-1
N. Sanchez
Shadow Hills
Desert Knightmare
Cons 4
138
11/17
L
F 11-2 2:32
G. Pacheco
Central Union
Desert Knightmare
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
10/28
L
DEC 5-0
J. Moreno
Garden City - Horace Good
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
134B
10/28
W
MD 10-1
E. Valencia
Holcomb
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 3
134B
10/28
L
F 6-0 1:50
G. Campbell
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
134B
10/28
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Allen
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
134B
10/15
L
Replay
MD 13-2
K. Gonzales
Syracuse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
10/15
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Alvarez
Mayfair HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
138 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-2 4:22
K. Smith
All In Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
138 lbs
09/23
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Cauwel
Chino Wrestling Club
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
R. DeCaro
Temecula
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 4
137 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Acheta
Evergreen Valley WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 8 #2
137 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
G. Vasquez
Venom WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Round of 16
137 lbs
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Casella
Surf City WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
O. Mendoza
Santa Ana WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/04
W
F 5-4 2:24
B. Sloat
Unattached
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/04
W
F 6-1 3:57
A. Flores
Swamp Monsters
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/04
L
F 9-7 3:50
L. Kessler
San Clemente
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
J. Barnes
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
126
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
J. Herrera
Chaparral
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:30
A. Cuevas
Cathedral City High School
2023 Desert Valley League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:18
D. Campos
Indio High School
2023 Desert Valley League Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. Soto
Barstow
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Leon
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020