Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kai Ritchey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
JFWC
Junior Flyer Wrestling Club
Lake
Lake JFWC
Lake Junior Flyer Wrestling Club
Lake Junior Flyers WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
V. ff
Sylvania Cats Wrestling Club
The Glowing Gauntlet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-56
01/14
L
F 9-0 1:18
S. Houston
Junior Panther Wrestling
The Maverick Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50-54
01/14
L
F 17-4 3:00
R. Viengmany
Freedom
The Maverick Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
FOR 0-0
S. Martinez
Region Wrestling Academy
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-55
06/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
c. sylvester
Myway
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-55
01/29
L
F 6-4 1:33
L. Quiroga
Woodmore
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 4
51-55
01/29
W
F 13-4 2:00
G. Sentle
Eastwood
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 3
51-55
01/29
W
F 23-8 2:35
C. Sidle
Elmwood
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 2
51-55
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:44
L. Quiroga
Woodmore
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 1
51-55
01/22
W
DEC 9-7
E. Lopez
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 4
49-54
01/22
W
TF 20-4 1:46
B. Assenmacher
Perrysburg
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 2
49-54
01/22
W
TF 19-2 2:22
J. v
Maumee
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 1
49-54
01/14
W
F 15-2 2:00
A. Derringer
JPW
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
L
F 8-1 2:51
J. Danielski
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:29
B. Wiskochil
Sylvania Cats WC
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 15-5 2:53
L. Burbey
JPW
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-52
01/07
L
DEC 12-6
K. Bockleman
Liberty Center
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7
50-53
01/07
W
F 12-2 2:20
B. Yates
Patrick Henry Youth Wrestling
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 5
50-53
01/07
L
F 9-1 1:14
C. Nauman
Eastwood youth wrestling
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 6
50-53
01/07
L
TF 15-0 1:13
K. Doster
Miller City
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 3
50-53
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
P. Roy
Dundee
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 1
50-53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020