Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon McConnell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Dressel
Lakeway Christian Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/16
L
Replay
F 16-5 5:20
Z. Morgan
McCallie School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
T. Carroll
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA II Division West
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
C. Norman
Briarcrest Christian School
TSSAA II Division West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:35
M. Butler
Christian Brothers
TSSAA II Division West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 6-3 2:52
T. Carroll
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Connow
Pope John Paul II
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Championshps
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
A. Gutierrez
Millington Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Rodriguez
Clarksville
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:57
C. Lara
Fairview
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 0-0
T. Carroll
Battle Ground Academy
Quad
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Benson
Brentwood Academy
Quad
Round 1
144
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
N. Dinh
Rossview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
144
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Rogers
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
144
01/02
L
DEC 6-3
D. Rogers
Springfield
Quad - Springfield/Kirkwood/West Creek/Goodpasture
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
L. Louzensky
Kirkwood High School
Quad - Springfield/Kirkwood/West Creek/Goodpasture
Round 1
144
12/21
L
DEC 10-5
A. Renken
West Creek
Quad - Springfield/Kirkwood/West Creek/Goodpasture
Round 1
144
12/16
L
MD 18-10
J. Ellis
Gallatin
2023 Beech Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
DEC 9-5
T. Weems
Rockvale
2023 Beech Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 9-0 2:47
A. Washington
Pope John Paul II
2023 Beech Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/16
L
DEC 10-7
A. Salazar-Huerta
White House
2023 Beech Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:55
B. Lamoureux
Paducah Tilghman
2023 Beech Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/15
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hartzog
James Lawson High School
Tri - James Lawson/Harpeth/Goodpasture
Round 1
144
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:28
M. Volkart
Mcgavock
Tri - McGavock/Friendship Christian/Goodpasture
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:01
W. Marwill
Franklin Road Academy
MBA Quad
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:32
E. Crawford
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA Quad
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:41
L. Louzensky
Kirkwood High School
MBA Quad
Round 1
144
12/08
W
DEC 6-5
A. Salazar-Huerta
White House
Quad with Goodpasture/Stratford/Hendersonville
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
T. Aldridge
Harpeth High School
Harpeth Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Tenpenny
Father Ryan
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Bush
Cornersville
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
D. Bellet
Montgomery Bell Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
MD 11-2
W. Hewitt
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA II Division West
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. O`Hare
---
TSSAA II Division West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:30
A. Ropski
Christian Brothers
TSSAA II Division West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 11-2 5:38
C. Dunn
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
K. Harlan
Nashville Christian School
TSSAA Small School Region Duals (West)
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 6-5 4:42
C. Goodson
Brentwood
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
F126A
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:04
T. Buchanon
West Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F126A
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:32
D. Oleson
Northwest
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F126A
01/18
L
DEC 12-6
O. Carney
Cheatham Co. Central
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
126
01/17
L
DEC 8-6
K. Lunsford
White House Heritage
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 12-5 2:36
K. Lunsford
White House Heritage
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 12-9
J. Alafa
Millington Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 10-7
W. Harris
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:42
K. Monroe
Montgomery Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
TF 18-2 3:31
N. Stroop
Tullahoma
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Prelim Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024