Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arion Rountos
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde B
South Side Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
K. Wojtowicz
Simsbury
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 3
19 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:07
G. Calderon
Bunnell
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 2
19 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:47
K. Wills
Shelton
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 1
19 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:00
n. dumeny
Fairfield Warde
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-30 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:12
K. Romann
Bristol Central
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-30 lbs
01/20
L
F 2:50
R. Allade
Trumbull
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-30 lbs
01/06
L
F 4:09
W. Brucker
Westhill
Warde Invitational 2024
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:02
d. pires
Bunnell
Warde Invitational 2024
Round of 16
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
VFA
L. Viens
Gladiator Youth
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
3rd Place
132 lbs
05/27
W
VFA
J. Rivera
Team Tugman
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
05/27
L
VFA
L. Viens
Gladiator Youth
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
05/27
L
VSU1 13-2
A. Camarro
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Consi of 8 #2
16U 132 lbs
05/27
L
VSU 10-0
J. Rivera
Team Tugman
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Quarter-Finals
16U 132 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:45
G. Acevedo
Darien
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-14 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:38
I. Rodroguez
Norwalk
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-14 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:50
j. leal
Norwalk
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:41
P. Gardella
Norwalk
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Round of 16
126 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023