Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carys Lenihan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Camas
Camas (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:15
K. Minker
Yelm (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
5th Place
170
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Lawson
Yelm (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
MD 9-0
K. Thomas
Heritage (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 7-2 2:14
C. Ramos
Rogers (Puyallup) (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:28
R. Nager
Curtis (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:37
N. Andreassen
Olympia (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:27
M. Lawson
Yelm (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 3.1
Finals (8 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Young
Prairie (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 3.1
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 4-2 3:12
K. Thomas
Heritage (Girls)
2024 WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 3.1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Thomas
Heritage (Girls)
Clark County Championships
Placement Mat 1-2
170 Girls
01/27
L
F 6-1 3:22
K. Burleson
Evergreen (Vancouver) (Girls)
Clark County Championships
Both Semifinals
170 Girls
01/26
L
F 0-0
V. Thomason
Union (Girls)
Union (Girls) @ Camas (Girls)
Round 1
190
01/24
W
F 2-1 1:59
A. Quattlebaum
Skyview (Girls)
Camas (Girls) @ Skyview (Girls)
Round 1
170
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Winters
---
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Placement Mat 1-6
170 (Girls)
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
K. Thomas
Heritage (Girls)
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Both Semifinals
170 (Girls)
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Ordonez
Blaine (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 7 Consi
170lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-8 3:54
C. Hernandez
Southridge (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
170lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:55
A. Pineda
Century
2024 Braided 64
Round 5 Consi
170lbs
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Lopez
Kennewick (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
170lbs
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Sone
Squalicum (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
170lbs
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
A. Young
Prairie (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 7
Girls 170
12/28
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:20
G. Sowers
Davis (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 4
Girls 170
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:20
O. Hudson
Olympic
Pac Coast Girls
Placement
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:27
L. Canfield
W. F. West
Pac Coast Girls
Semis + Conso
170
12/22
W
F 0-1 2:39
M. Cardens
Skyview
Pac Coast Girls
Conso after Qtr
170
12/21
W
F 0-1 2:50
Y. Cruz
David Douglas
Pac Coast Girls
QF Conso
170
12/21
W
F 8-2 4:09
S. Pavlov
Columbia River
Pac Coast Girls
Round 3
170
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Young
Silas
Pac Coast Girls
Round 1
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Bolinger
Emerald Ridge (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. Day
Sumner (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
L
DEC 13-6
L. Shipp
Peninsula (Girls)
3A/4A 2023 Girls District 4 Sub Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 3-6 2:36
M. Mendez
Mountain View (Girls)
3A/4A 2023 Girls District 4 Sub Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/04
L
F 0-0
A. Niz
Yelm (Girls)
3A/4A 2023 Girls District 4 Sub Regional
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 0-0
K. Lester
Skyview (Girls)
3A/4A 2023 Girls District 4 Sub Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 0-0
K. Lester
Skyview (Girls)
Skyview (Girls) @ Camas (Girls)
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 2-1 2:27
B. Flory
Mount Vernon (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
3rd and 4th Place
145
01/22
W
DEC 9-6
I. Steinebach
Black Hills (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 5
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Rice
Vashon Island (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 4
145
01/19
W
F 0-0
A. Verbera
Union (Girls)
Camas (Girls) @ Union (Girls)
Round 1
155
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:08
K. Christoph
Omak (Girls)
2023 Gut Check - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Palko
South Kitsap (Girls)
2023 Gut Check - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
I. Alcala
Toppenish (Girls)
2023 Gut Check - Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024