Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Katy Wilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nixa
Nixa 2
Nixa High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:16
P. Strauch
North Kansas City
Queen of the North 2024
Placement (10 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Willard
Oak Park
Queen of the North 2024
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
N. Wardlow
Oak Park
Queen of the North 2024
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:54
S. Henderson
Raytown South
Queen of the North 2024
Quarters (10 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 3-2 3:19
A. Appenfeller
KEARNEY JV
Lady Cardinal Invite
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Miner
Smith-Cotton
Lady Cardinal Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
L
F 3-2 3:22
J. Sanders
Grandview
Lady Cardinal Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
DEF 3-0 0:46
L. Corbin
El Dorado Springs
Republic Girls Invitational
final round all
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Scrivener
Buffalo
Republic Girls Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:47
A. Whitman
Hillcrest
Republic Girls Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/13
W
MD 13-4
C. Bell
Jefferson City
Republic Girls Invitational
r3 10/12 man
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Tuning
Parkview
Republic Girls Invitational
round 2 10/12 man
170
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:52
A. Brown
Hazelwood East
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Inv. Girls
Placments
170
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:58
L. Mattison
Centrailia
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Inv. Girls
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:06
H. Jones
Collinsville
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Inv. Girls
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 10-2 3:44
S. Kiefer
Eureka
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Inv. Girls
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 0-0
O. Hamman
Seckman
Nixa @ Seckman
Round 1
170
12/28
W
F 6-0 1:24
M. Duncan
Bolivar
5th LVH
Round 6
170
12/28
L
F 7-1 3:51
D. Miller
Rolla
5th LVH
Round 5
170
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:24
A. Whitman
Hillcrest
5th LVH
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
12/28
W
DEC 6-4
B. Diibon
Holden
5th LVH
Round 3
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
I. Smith
West Plains
5th LVH
Round 1
170
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
M. Butler
Neosho
Nixa Girls Invite- 2023
3rd
170
12/12
W
F 10-0 1:39
E. Ardos
Cassville
Nixa Girls Invite- 2023
Round 5
170
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Arteaga
Central (Springfield)
Nixa Girls Invite- 2023
Round 4
170
12/12
W
F 9-10 3:59
A. Hubler
Harrisonville
Nixa Girls Invite- 2023
Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Finley
Kickapoo
2023 Lady Mustang Invitational
Round 5
170
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:39
B. Cagle
Reeds Spring
2023 Lady Mustang Invitational
Round 4
170
12/02
W
MD 14-3
M. Barchak
Webb City
2023 Lady Mustang Invitational
Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:06
M. Ntepe
Joplin
2023 Lady Mustang Invitational
Round 2
170
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:50
A. Sullivan
Monett
2023 Lady Mustang Invitational
Round 1
170
12/01
L
F 9-3 4:20
K. Brown
Harrisonville
Nixa vs Harrisvonville / Nixa vs Rogersville
Round 1
190
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Dupree
Nixa
Festus Girls Tuesday Night Scramble
Round 3
170
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Clark
Sikeston
Festus Girls Tuesday Night Scramble
Round 2
170
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. McLain
North Point
North Point Tri-Meet
Round 1
190
11/21
W
F 4-0 0:45
E. Faszold
Francis Howell
North Point Tri-Meet
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:39
S. Wilson
Marshfield youth wrestling
2023 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 3
148-158 lbs
05/14
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:23
B. Joiner
Lebanon Yellowjacket
2023 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 2
148-158 lbs
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:37
L. McRoy
Windsor
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
11th Place
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 6-11 1:53
P. Morrison
Hazelwood West
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Semi to 9th
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 6-1 2:22
R. Scoby
Seckman High School
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Brumley
Lebanon
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Round of 16
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024