Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damon Queen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Van Horn
Van Horn (Independence)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Austin
Capital City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
F 1-0 3:17
J. Woolsey
Platte County
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 4-0 5:12
K. Davis
Kearney
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:31
H. Jawabir
East (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 10-6
M. Sullivan
Grandview
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 5
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Patrick
Buffalo
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
144
01/27
L
F 7-3 5:24
K. Rodriguez
Olathe South
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Musick
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
144
01/20
W
F 15-3 4:32
G. Carr
Excelsior Springs
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 7 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Lambert
Belton
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-3 3:21
C. Chisholm
Oak Grove
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Lucaas
St Michael
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:23
A. Byrd
Warrensburg
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:50
T. Hallett
Smithville
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Wieberg
Helias
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
G. Carr
Excelsior Springs
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Consi Semis
138
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:27
G. Moore
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 5
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-0 4:53
R. Whitehead
Oak Grove
51st Platte County Invitational
7th
138
01/21
L
F 14-3 2:39
M. Nunez
Belton
51st Platte County Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. MacCuish
Platte County
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 13-7 4:45
J. Baar
Belton JV
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:40
C. Alderman
Olathe North
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:58
G. Carr
Excelsior Springs
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
O. Rosendahl
St James
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 11-0 3:28
M. Light
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 6
138 B
01/07
L
MD 10-1
D. Carter
Kearney 2
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5
138 B
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:48
B. Perez
Carthage
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4
138 B
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:26
L. Pannell
Lees Summit West
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3
138 B
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Davis
Center
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2
138 B
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022