Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Minor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Republic County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Hiatt
Superior Youth Wrestling
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-77
02/25
L
F 4-3 1:51
B. Vazquez
Dorchester
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-77
02/25
L
DEC 10-7
C. Laaker
Thayer Central
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-77
02/18
W
MD 11-0
B. Conway
Red Cloud
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
G. Kirnie
Smith County Wrestling Club
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
02/18
L
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Laaker
Thayer Central
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:52
K. Henrichs
Southern Wrestling Club
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
03/11
L
MD 15-4
C. Laaker
Thayer Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
03/10
L
DEC 18-12
H. Woerner
Superior Wildcats
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
02/26
W
F 5-0 3:39
C. McDuffee
Scribner-Snyder
Superior Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
66-72
02/26
W
F 4-0 3:33
Q. Gunn
Superior Wildcats
Superior Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
66-72
01/15
W
F 16-1 1:36
K. Henrichs
Southern Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-65
01/15
W
F 15-0 1:41
G. Bornemeier
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Fuller
Red Raiders
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Hespen
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024