Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Valov
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Whitehall
Whitehall/Harrison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 12-9
P. Bushnell
Shelby
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 3 2:00 pm Fri
132
02/02
L
F 12-4 4:51
K. O`Brien
Saint Ignatius / Charlo
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 1 (32 Man) 10:00 am Fri
132
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:56
J. Hire
Missoula Sentinel
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:47
N. Passes
Hardin
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Moreland
Laurel
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Nevin
Belgrade
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Underwood
Belgrade
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:55
M. Moorman
Laurel
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-2 1:38
T. Murray
Florence-Carlton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
9 th place semi
120
02/03
L
F 13-0 4:57
L. Douma
---
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
cons Rd 2(16) cons Rd 4(32)
120
02/03
W
F 6-4 4:19
B. Myers
Darby
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
quarters, 1st Rd cons(16), 3rd Rd(32)
120
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:52
J. Post
Florence-Carlton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
1st Rd (16) 2nd Rd(32) cons 1st Rd(32)
120
01/23
L
MD 13-3
G. Raihl
Columbus / Absarokee
B/C Duals Townsend
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Mikesell
Jefferson
B/C Duals Townsend
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 12-2 2:27
R. Tolliver
Great Falls / MSDB
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Steele
Bozeman
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120A
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Hangan
Gallatin HS
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120A
01/06
L
F 12-0 2:28
K. Wallace
Missoula Sentinel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:24
W. Dickinson
Worland
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024