Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jovie Castillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:58
M. Maldonado
Academy
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
Girls 107
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Cordova
Rio Rancho
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
Girls 107
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:21
A. Martinez
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
Girls 107
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:53
A. Swiderek
Eldorado
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
2nd WB
Girls 107
02/23
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:19
N. Frazier
Centennial
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
1st WB
Girls 107
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
I. Jaramillo
Miyamura
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
First Round
Girls 107
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
E. Atma
Las Cruces
2024 NMAA Girls Region 2 Championships
3rd Place
107
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:51
A. Martinez
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2024 NMAA Girls Region 2 Championships
Cons Semis (all)
107
02/10
L
F 1-2 2:57
M. Maldonado
Academy
2024 NMAA Girls Region 2 Championships
Semis (all)
107
02/09
W
MD 11-2
N. Frazier
Centennial
2024 NMAA Girls Region 2 Championships
Quarterfinals (all)
107
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
I. Tenorio
Goddard
2024 NMAA Girls Region 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man)
107
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:31
A. Avis-Labus
Valencia
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
3RD PLACE
107
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:00
M. Medina
Highland
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R5
107
01/13
L
F 1-6 4:26
M. Maldonado
Academy
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
01/13
W
DEC 17-12
A. Avis-Labus
Valencia
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R2
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Pasamonte
Grants
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R1 Round 1 (16 Man)
107
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:43
E. Atma
Las Cruces
Silver Girls Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Lamar
Rio Rancho
Silver Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Palmer
Salpointe Catholic
Silver Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
12/15
W
F 13-0 3:52
E. Atma
Las Cruces
Girl Rio Hondo Scuffle
R6
107
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Chavez
Ruidoso
Girl Rio Hondo Scuffle
R5
107
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Maes
Organ Mountain
Girl Rio Hondo Scuffle
R4
107
12/15
W
F 12-0 3:27
M. Ortiz
Piedra Vista High
Girl Rio Hondo Scuffle
R2
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 15-4 4:09
A. Swiderek
Eldorado
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
Girls 107
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:01
E. Atma
Las Cruces
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
Girls 107
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:23
L. Piestewa
Miyamura
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Semis
Girls 107
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 13-12
K. Padilla
Los Lunas
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
Girls 107
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:19
A. Saavedra
Cleveland
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
First Round
Girls 107
01/28
W
MD 15-2
C. Perez
Valencia
Leonard Kirby Girls
Round 1
107
01/28
W
F 0-0
K. Graham
Goddard
Leonard Kirby Girls
Round 1
107
01/25
W
MD 16-4
N. Martin
Roswell
Roswell @ Socorro
Round 1
107
01/14
L
F 3-2 5:00
A. Saiz
Belen
Lady Warrior Invite
3RD PLACE
107
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Atma
Las Cruces
Lady Warrior Invite
R11 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:33
L. Piestewa
Miyamura
Lady Warrior Invite
R9 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:49
S. Koranyi
Academy
Lady Warrior Invite
R4 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
01/07
L
F 4-8 4:23
A. Armijo
Volcano Vista
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
3rd place
107
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
N. Martin
Roswell
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R10 CONS Semis
107
01/07
L
F 4-0 5:12
P. Gutierrez
Adams City
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R9 Semis
107
01/06
W
MD 9-0
K. Padilla
Los Lunas
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R5 Quarterfinals
107
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Weaver
Los Alamos
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
107
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:59
I. Irvin
Artesia
Artesia - District Quad Dual - Girls
Round 3 (4 Team)
107
01/04
W
DEC 7-3
K. Garcia
Chaparral
Artesia - District Quad Dual - Girls
Round 2 (4 Team)
107
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:19
K. Garcia
---
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
Girls 107
02/19
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:31
K. Henry
Farmington
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
Girls 107
02/19
W
Replay
F 10-2 4:03
J. Hernandez
Las Cruces
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
Girls 107
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:34
L. Piestewa
Miyamura
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
Girls 107
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020