Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Bowles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:21
M. Scatliffe
Gloucester
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
4-175
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:42
T. Thorpe
John Handley
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
4-175
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
C. Yelton
Spotsylvania
VHSL 4A Region B
3rd place
175
02/10
W
F 2-2 2:08
J. Meade
Patrick Henry - Ashland
VHSL 4A Region B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 9-6
P. Liptrap
Hanover
VHSL 4A Region B
3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 6-1
H. Raymond
Caroline
VHSL 4A Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
DEC 15-12
C. Yelton
Spotsylvania
VHSL 4A Region B
Quarters (16 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:43
S. Carter
Madison County
Billy Wensel Memorial
Round 1
175
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
J. Gretz
---
Billy Wensel Memorial
Round 1
175
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
B. Boyadjian
Albemarle
Billy Wensel Memorial
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:50
G. Gonzales
---
Billy Wensel Memorial
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:42
F. Gray
---
Billy Wensel Memorial
Round 1
175
01/19
L
DEC 13-9
M. Blumenstock
Petersburg
Battle at Dinwiddie
Cons. Semis
175
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Gasore
Louisa County
Battle at Dinwiddie
Quarterfinals
175
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:15
G. Angelina
Hopewell
Tri @ Dinwiddie
Round 1
175
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:45
E. Pendlebury
St. Christophers
Battle at Dinwiddie
Semifinals
175
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:55
B. Campbell
Powhatan
Tri @ Dinwiddie
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:04
B. Aiken
Lafayette
Tri @ Dinwiddie
Round 1
175
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Price
---
Five Forks Duals
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:20
D. Gordon
Chancellor
Five Forks Duals
Round 1
175
12/14
W
TF 19-3
T. Dennis
Thomas Dale
Tri @ Thomas Dale
Round 1
175
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:21
H. Bowen
Prince George
Tri @ Thomas Dale
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
M. Marshall
Riverbend
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175B
01/21
L
F 11-1 2:19
J. Corbin
Mountain View
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175B
01/21
W
F 8-3 2:37
I. Castillo-Arizmendi
Louisa County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175B
01/15
L
F 0-0 4:52
R. Swarm
Petersburg
Dinwiddie Quad
Round 1
190
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Strom
Louisa County
Dinwiddie Quad
Round 1
190
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:50
A. Easter
Colonial Heights
Dinwiddie Quad
Round 1
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020