Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Manning
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant Wrestling Club
Mount Pleasant Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
J. McMellen
Empire Academy
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket21
01/21
W
DEC 12-7
L. Lilly
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket21
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
T. Leopard
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket21
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
J. Holtkamp
WBNDD
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 4
Bracket28
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:00
R. Dittmer
PCM Mat Club
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 3
Bracket28
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
Q. Lynch
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 2
Bracket28
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
H. Barfield
Camp Point Youth Wrestling
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 4
Bracket18
12/17
L
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Boone
Washington Matbackers
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 3
Bracket18
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
E. Hennigar
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 2
Bracket18
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Lilly
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
Fort Madison Border Battle 2023
Round 1
Bracket18
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Hernandez
Muscatine Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-59
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Stanton
Muskies Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-59
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:43
C. Spurling
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-59
12/30
L
DEC 10-9
J. jr.
---
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 4
PK-15
12/30
L
F 4-1 0:39
K. Casey
West Hancock Youth Wrestling
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 2
PK-15
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024