Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nevada Elite
Nevada Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Regier
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
67
03/09
W
F 6-0 0:54
L. Larsen
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
67
01/28
W
F 6-1 0:41
I. Tenorio
Truckee Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-67
01/28
W
TF 19-3 4:00
E. Garcia
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-67
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Thunehorst
Gold Rush
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-67
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Dahlberg
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60-65
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
L. Stills
Gold Rush
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
01/27
W
F 10-4 3:55
E. Garcia
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:52
K. Cobb
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
DEC 18-16
C. Hernandez
Lovelock Junior Mustangs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
62-66
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:55
E. Burton
Nighthawks Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
67-71
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
R. Menzel
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-66
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:21
R. Silva
Predators Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67-71
01/21
W
MD 14-3
E. Garcia
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62-66
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:17
W. Orlick
Carson Bulldogs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67-71
01/21
W
F 0-2 1:32
D. Macovichuk
Lassen Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
67-71
01/14
L
MD 9-0
M. Temple
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
C. Harris
West Albany Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
11/25
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:07
T. Ashby
Delta wrestling club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
11/25
W
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Markworth
Delta wrestling club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
11/25
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:18
J. Maynard
Bear River Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
DEC 8-3
D. Marmolejo
Aniciete Training Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68
05/13
W
MD 13-5
V. Campbell
Red Wave Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Ramirez
Lovelock
SWA Nighthawks
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58-62
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. Orlick
Carson Bulldog Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-62
01/22
W
DEC 7-3
C. Dahlberg
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Nighthawks
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-62
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
T. Hill
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
11/26
W
Replay
MD 15-2
K. Checketts
MURRAY
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022