Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Brock
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montgomery Bell Aca.
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
c. Williams
McCallie School
MBA & Father Ryan
Round 1
126
01/11
W
DEC 16-14
J. Bourdon
Summit
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Summit
Round 1
126
01/03
W
MD 12-2
Z. Carpenter
Brentwood
Brentwood @ Montgomery Bell Academy
Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:27
R. Lannom
Wilson Central
Kirkwood Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
C. Sanders
Clarksville
Kirkwood Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Baltz
Houston
Kirkwood Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
J. Daniels
Brentwood
Kirkwood Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
W
DEC 10-6
J. Zacarias
Fort Payne
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/27
L
F 0-0
J. Woerner
Rossview
MBA Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
L
MD 13-4
N. Simpson
Page
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Uhorchuck
Signal Mountain
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 2-1 1:00
D. Chimeno
Maryville
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Maki
Franklin Road Academy
MBA Quad
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:47
L. Manns
Kirkwood High School
MBA Quad
Round 1
126
12/02
L
MD 8-0
N. Simpson
Page
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:12
E. Coker
Bob Jones
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
M. Gbee
Bartlett
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. Jones
James Clemens HS
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:45
C. Waymire
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
3rd/5th Place(16 Man)
106
02/18
L
Replay
MD 13-1
A. Ritchie
---
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
106
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
B. Edwards
Boyd Buchanan
TSSAA Division II State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:40
G. Mize
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:17
C. Waymire
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 5-0 3:46
D. Marchetti
Father Ryan
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis (4 Team)
106
02/04
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:15
I. Smout
---
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/28
W
MD 15-4
G. Mize
Chattanooga Christian School
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:59
B. Edwards
Boyd Buchanan
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/28
L
MD 12-0
L. Kibblebeck
Lakeway Christian
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
D. Marchetti
Father Ryan
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Father Ryan
Round 1
106
01/07
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:00
L. Sessions
Independence
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
106
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Clifford
Union County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
106
01/05
L
TF 20-4 6:00
R. Loeffel
Brentwood
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Brentwood
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024