Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristin Viljevac
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
N. Taylor
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:58
C. Mentjes
Brookfield Central
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
L. Zirbel
Waukesha North
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
J. Ross
Hamilton
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Mentjes
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro Conference 2024
3rd Place
132
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Stecker
Germantown
Greater Metro Conference 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
MD 15-3
N. Taylor
Menomonee Falls
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Stecker
Germantown
Brookfield East @ Germantown
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Mentjes
Brookfield Central
Brookfield Central @ Brookfield East
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:14
M. Waters
Hartford
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
132
01/20
W
F 8-3 4:29
D. Grey
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
132
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
K. Jackson
Union Grove
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
132
01/19
L
MD 19-8
D. Williams
Oshkosh West
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
132
01/12
W
F 0-0
B. Vega-Fells
Marquette University
Marquette University @ Brookfield East
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
M. Dean
Madison East
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
3rd place
132
01/06
L
F 9-0 3:43
P. Oberg
Baraboo
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
round 5
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
S. Yang
Green Bay Preble
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:29
A. Johnson
South Milwaukee
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
round 3
132
12/28
L
DEC 8-1
C. Reese
Menomonee Falls
Brookfield East @ Menomonee Falls
Round 1
138
12/09
W
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Lesnik
Germantown
Battle on the Bay
Placement (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
D. Beaupre
West De Pere
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-2 3:12
K. Tesarik
Mishicot
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
MD 17-5
J. Ksobiech
Mukwonago
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:32
C. Steffens
Seymour
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:14
T. Kuokkanen
Waukesha West
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 6
132
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:00
D. Kleiner
Whitefish Bay
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:16
B. Stecker
Janesville Craig
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 4
132
12/02
W
MD 14-2
N. Hines
Kenosha Tremper
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 3
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Konrad
Greenfield
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
A. Lal
Whitefish Bay/Dominican/Univ. Sch. of Milw.
2023 Stark Invite
Round 5
132
01/28
W
F 4-2 2:35
E. Engel
Muskego
2023 Stark Invite
Round 4
132
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:42
D. Philipp
Muskego
2023 Stark Invite
combine
132
01/28
W
DEC 8-3
L. Getchell
Janesville Craig
2023 Stark Invite
combine
132
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
A. Figueroa
Arrowhead
2023 Stark Invite
combine
132
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
G. Pickering
Campbellsport
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
132
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
T. Splude
Wauwatosa West/East
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
132
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:08
N. Currie
Port Washington
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
132
01/07
W
MD 12-1
J. Stanford
Homestead
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023