Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adriana Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
N/a
Yale
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Yale Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling
Yale Junior High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Langell
Big Rapids Cardinals
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/10
W
DEC 7-4
A. Johnson
Pontiac Jr Huskies
MYWAY Metro Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/10
L
MD 15-3
T. Holt
Romeo WC
MYWAY Metro Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
03/10
W
DEC 12-5
B. McLeod
Romeo WC
MYWAY Metro Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
03/10
W
F 4-7 2:37
M. Pierce
Richmond Blue Devils
MYWAY Metro Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/10
L
MD 15-6
N. Duron
Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
L. Stevens
Yale Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 3-2 0:34
N. Kampf
Bendle Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 12-0 2:08
G. Zupancic
Team NBWC
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:18
N. Inman
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
126-130
01/27
W
F 15-7 3:49
A. Wilcox
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
126-130
01/20
L
F 12-2 3:33
T. Holt
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
130
01/20
W
F 4-7 2:11
J. Keeney
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:34
R. Simmons
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Sauve
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
126-Lt Hwt
01/20
W
F 11-2 1:23
K. Long
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
126-Lt Hwt
01/20
L
DEC 10-9
C. Clark
Michigan
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
126-Lt Hwt
01/20
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
L. Stevens
Yale Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
126-Lt Hwt
01/07
L
MD 10-2
L. Coulter
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/06
L
F 7-3 3:31
C. Collier
Durand Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Wilcox
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 8-2 0:29
B. Deshone
St. Charles Bulldogs Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:07
K. Sauve
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:29
N. Dryer
Forest Area Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
130/140
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Bukowiecki
Homeschool
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
130/140
12/29
W
F 6-11 3:54
C. Clark
Wolfe Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
130/140
12/29
W
TF 16-1 1:38
M. Mull
Hudson Area High School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
130/140
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:06
G. Zupancic
Team NBWC
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Round 3 (3 Man)
122-131
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:42
S. Gibson
Team NBWC
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Round 2 (3 Man)
122-131
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
A. Fletcher
Richmond
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Round 3 (4 Man) & 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
12/02
L
F 9-1 3:26
R. Simmons
North Branch
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/02
W
TF 16-0 4:19
C. Handy
Cros-Lex
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 6-1 0:52
L. Frost
Capac
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Placement
130
11/04
W
F 10-2 2:49
L. Blake
Yale
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 14-1 1:14
M. Ditomaso
Richmond
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:48
J. Dudek
Capac
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
130
09/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Holmes
Pine River
Pandamonium Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
128/138
09/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Clark
Alpha Elite
Pandamonium Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130/140
09/09
W
F 7-0 1:30
D. Grim
Tuslaw
Pandamonium Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
128/138
09/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Manning
The Compound
Pandamonium Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130/140
09/09
L
F 10-5 2:04
N. Kibi
Michigan Revolution
Pandamonium Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
128/138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Bell
Bell Trained Blue
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-120
06/03
W
F 5-2 2:13
N. Inman
Waterford White
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-120
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 15-10
C. Clark
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Hengstebeck
---
The Wild Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 2-6 4:11
L. Stevens
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
119
01/22
W
F 7-0 0:44
T. Shaw
The Wolves Clarkston
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/22
W
F 6-6 2:08
C. Clark
Center Line WC
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
119
01/22
L
F 9-0 3:37
B. Lemus
NO MERCY BTSD
Warren Woods Tower Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Stevens
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Wilcox
Kearsley WC
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:25
S. Gilbert
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Gibson
Team NBWC
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 9-4 2:38
M. Pierce
Richmond Blue Devil Elite
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/15
L
F 8-2 2:49
P. Howard
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
119
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:38
B. Adams
Algonac Mat Rats
Henry Ford II Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
119
01/08
W
F 8-2 0:50
M. McCurdy
Shores WC
Yale Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
119
01/08
L
F 16-2 3:00
L. Stevens
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Yale Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
119
01/08
L
F 5-7 2:09
M. Pierce
Richmond Blue Devil Elite
Yale Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
119
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. McCormack
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Yale Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024