Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Axsom
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Liberty
Liberty High School
Victory
Victory Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Avila
Decorah
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Consi Finals & Last Chance Round 2
132
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Shuey
DeKalb
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Consi Round 3 & Last Chance Round 1
132
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Siwinski
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 5-4 3:44
R. Mendoza
Northwest
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Consi Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 16-4 5:36
M. Olson
Albert Lea Area
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Detchemendy
Fort Zumwalt South
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
138
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:31
A. Reed
Van Buren High School
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
VPO1 10-10
E. Gatlin
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle Championships
RR Rnd 3
126.6-137.3 lbs
04/01
W
VSU 10-0 0:33
G. Fadler
Platte County
2023 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle Championships
RR Rnd 2
126.6-137.3 lbs
04/01
L
VSU 10-0 1:24
B. Wallace
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle Championships
RR Rnd 1
126.6-137.3 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:57
J. Hager
Delbarton High School
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
12/21
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:32
K. Ailey
Blackwell
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
M. Cardenas
Pomona
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023