Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Laffere
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
R. Starcher
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
03/02
L
MD 14-0
T. Troyer
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
03/02
W
DEC 7-4
H. Ewbank
Wildcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
03/02
W
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Vaca
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
02/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Oswalt
Atchison Wrestling Club
2024 Top Town Throwdown
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
B. Wisdom
Caney Valley Wrestling
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
H. Zajic
Trailhands
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Troyer
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 6
58
12/03
W
MD 16-2
A. Starbuck
Ottawa Mat Masters
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 4
58
12/03
W
F 5-2 1:38
C. Brink
Ram Wrestling
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 2
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 13-3
X. Walsh
Manhattan Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
T. Wells-Hickman
Girard Matside Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
DEC 6-5
K. Squier
Team Haysville Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:30
S. Kurtz
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023