Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brandon denson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Opelika
Opelika HS
Opelika Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Allen
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
7A 190
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Kendrick
Florence
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
7A 190
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:24
A. Allen
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA Super Section South
Placement 3rd Saturday
7A 190
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
X. Henderson
Enterprise HS
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 8 Saturday
7A 190
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:45
J. Mcconnell
Prattville
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 6 Friday
7A 190
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Allen
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
7A 190
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
X. Henderson
Enterprise HS
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
7A 190
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Allen
Smiths Station
Hornet Slam 9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
P. Burson
Valley
Hornet Slam 9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
D. Presley
Russell County
Hornet Slam 9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
O. Ridgeway
Arab
Hornet Slam 9
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/26
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Chappelle
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Quad Match: Catholic / Charles Henderson / Opelika / Selma
Round 1
190
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
b. mosley
Charles Henderson HS
Quad Match: Catholic / Charles Henderson / Opelika / Selma
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Dubose
Beulah
Bobcat Bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
MD 12-1
D. Presley
Russell Co.
Bobcat Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 6-3 5:45
H. Avery
Valley
Bobcat Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 5-0 5:41
P. Burson
Valley
Bobcat Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/16
L
DEC 6-5
B. Dubose
Beulah
OHS vs. ChattCo/Beulah
Round 1
190
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
X. Henderson
Enterprise
7A Region 2 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
190
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
A. Allen
Smiths Station
7A Region 2 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Mckinney
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
7A 195
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:36
H. Jones
Hewitt-Trussville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
7A 195
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Dobbins
Baker HS
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
W. Daniel
Prattville
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
R. Sanborn
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
X. Henderson
Enterprise HS
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Muhammad-Brown
Central
Smiths Station Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 4-4 2:35
X. Ellison
Smiths Station
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 6-2 5:27
W. Truitt
Northside of Columbus
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 11-1 4:46
W. Daniel
Prattville
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/31
W
F 4-5 1:25
A. Crisler
Moody HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
197
12/31
W
DEC 6-4
D. Avina
Northridge High School
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
197
12/31
W
MD 12-3
J. Henegar
Wetumpka HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - Quarters (24) & 2nd Wrestle back (32)
197
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Trainer
Montgomery Bell Acd. HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 5 (24) & Quarters and Conso (32)
197
12/30
L
F 2-1 3:44
C. Donaldson
Gardendale Hs
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4 (24) & Bracket Round 1 (32)
197
12/30
W
F 7-18 5:00
C. Nord
Hoover
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 2
197
12/30
W
F 7-4 5:24
K. Anderson
Pinson Valley HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 1
197
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023