Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierce Osburn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:25
R. Becker
St. Thomas Academy
MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
5th Place
114
02/24
L
F 9-7 3:36
E. Germain
Eagan
MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
Consi Semis
114
02/24
L
F 8-0 1:54
G. Lambert
Hastings
MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
Quarterfinals
114
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:49
R. Becker
St. Thomas Academy
MSHSL Team Section 3AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
114
02/16
L
F 13-3 2:50
G. Lambert
Hastings
MSHSL Team Section 3AAA
Semifinals (8 Team)
114
02/10
W
F 15-1 4:48
I. Menerosa
Irondale
2024 SEC JV Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Boschma
Irondale
2024 SEC JV Conference Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
02/10
W
DEF 14-4 4:08
L. Doyle
Cretin-Duram Hall
2024 SEC JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
O. Sullivan
Cretin-Duram Hall
2024 SEC JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Duraiappa
Woodbury
2024 SEC JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Johnson
New Ulm Area
Minnetonka Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
114
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:33
R. Fossey
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
114
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:47
C. Ebner
Elk River
Minnetonka Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
114
02/05
L
F 0-0
T. Moen
White Bear Lake Area
WBL Quad
Round 1
114
02/05
L
F 0-0 4:58
L. Guggenberger
Centennial
WBL Quad
Round 1
114
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Jubinal
Park
Woodbury Tri
Round 1
114
01/27
W
F 7-2 1:05
B. Bresnahan
Scott West
Orono Invitational
5: 5th Place
114
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:38
H. Roy
Lakeville North
Orono Invitational
2: Quarters
114
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:46
R. George
Eastview
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:46
C. Vargo
Faribault
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:49
E. Marvin
Apple Valley
Woodbury Tri
Round 1
114
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:28
C. Vargo
Faribault
Faribault @ Woodbury
Round 1
114
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:19
J. Dauffenbach
Stillwater
Woodbury Triangular
Round 1
114
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:18
W. Wald
Cambridge-Isanti
Woodbury Triangular
Round 1
114
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:25
H. Roy
Lakeville North
Woodbury Triangular
Round 1
114
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Kobs
St. Charles
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 3
114
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Parish
Cannon Falls
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 2
114
01/05
L
F 5-0 4:00
O. LaRose
Mounds View
Mounds View @ Woodbury
Round 1
114
12/28
L
F 0-2 2:09
B. Suko
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
114
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:19
B. Mesker
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
114
12/28
W
F 5-0
B. Hughes
Moorhead
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R2
114
12/28
L
F 2-8 2:46
K. Newman
Detroit Lakes
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R1
114
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Wilson
Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
Somerset HS Invite
Round 5
JV113
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Balfour
Woodbury
Somerset HS Invite
Round 4
JV113
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:26
C. Strong
Glenwood City
Somerset HS Invite
Round 3
JV113
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Sanford
Prescott
Somerset HS Invite
Round 1
JV113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Vang
Somerset
Somerset HS Invite
Round 2
JV113
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:14
A. Grzywinski
Two Rivers
Woodbury Duals
Round 1
114
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Mincey
Simley
Woodbury Duals
Round 1
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Germain
---
MSHSL Team Section 3AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/11
L
F 2-4 3:12
P. Kinsella
East Ridge
Suburban East JV Tournament
7th Place
106
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:34
C. Saralampi
Irondale
Suburban East JV Tournament
Cons. Semis
106
02/11
W
F 10-0 2:39
T. Grey
Irondale
Suburban East JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 6-3 5:46
P. Carl
Mounds View
Suburban East JV Tournament
Quarterfinals & 1st WB
106
01/07
W
TF 19-4 4:41
J. Olson
St. Croix Lutheran
Cannon Falls JV Invitational
Round 3
97-101
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:42
C. Mueller
St. Charles
Cannon Falls JV Invitational
Round 2
97-101
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Fawson
Byron
Cannon Falls JV Invitational
Round 1
97-101
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Bellus
---
CL Holiday Tourney JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-97
12/17
W
MD 11-3
P. O`Reilly
Goodhue
CL Holiday Tourney JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-97
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Ryan
Goodhue
CL Holiday Tourney JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024