Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
katie loyd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Benbrook
FORT WORTH BENBROOK TX
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:18
Z. South
North Richland Hills Birdville
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 6
114
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:27
C. Owen
Argyle
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 5
114
02/03
W
DEC 9-7 TB1
V. Slover
Gainesville HS
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 4
114
02/03
L
F 5-0 3:43
D. Washington
Fort Worth South Hills
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 2
114
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Castillo
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
1st and 3rd
120
01/19
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Cook
Dumas
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 2 (8 Team)
114
01/13
L
F 12-2 1:49
S. Lattimore
LEWISVILLE MARCUS
3rd Annual Lady Raccoon Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
114
01/13
L
F 5-5 3:23
F. Carballo
FRISCO
3rd Annual Lady Raccoon Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
114
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:51
A. Lewis
NORTHWEST EATON
3rd Annual Lady Raccoon Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
114
01/05
L
DEC 7-2
A. Gonzalez
Arlington Houston
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
Round 5 conc Semi
114
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
S. Eason
Irving Macarthur
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
Round 3 Semis Cons
114
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:54
T. Phillips
Euless Trinity
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
Round 2 Quarters
114
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:13
V.
Northwest Eaton
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Heenan
Northwest
Ladies Eagle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/16
W
DEC 7-5
L. Al-Khafaji
Lubbock
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 4-0 3:55
J. Marinelarena
Dumas
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
V. Gonzalez
Dallas Samuel
FWISD Championship (Girls)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:55
Y. Chavez
Dallas Adamson
FWISD Championship (Girls)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEF 8-2 4:48
J. Alvarez
Dallas Pinkston
Seguin GIRLS Cougar Classic
Medal Matches
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
M. Pacheco
Amarillo Tascosa (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
3rd WB (16 Team)
114
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
N. Castleberry
Amarillo (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
5th and 7th
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Trejo
Bryan (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Round 3
114
01/13
W
F 7-3 2:00
F. Carballo
Frisco (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Round 2
114
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:54
R. Iturrino
Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Round 1
114
12/16
L
MD 12-2
A. Holguin
Princeton
JV Texan Tap Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
G114
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023