Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Samano
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Braves Wrestling Club
FL
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
F 8-2 2:54
N. Gregory
Braves Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
04/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Loughren
Braves Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
04/13
L
DEC 13-10
T. Widrick
Davenport
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
TF 10-0
N. Gates
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
WB
132
05/28
L
TF 11-0 1:45
R. James
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
132
05/28
W
TF 15-4
T. Costantino
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
132
05/28
W
DEC 12-5
C. Duren
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
05/27
L
TF 8-0
A. Ropski
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 5 Cons Only
132
05/27
W
DEC 6-2
T. Costantino
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
132
05/27
W
TF 8-0
S. Cherichello
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
05/27
L
TF 8-0
C. Kusky
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
132
05/21
L
Replay
TF 10-1 1:53
X. Albo
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:39
C. Fretwell
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-13
G. Tedesco
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
05/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Pena
Wellington High School Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
A. Breeding
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
R. Cavey
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022