Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooke Ironside
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
California (San Ramon)
California - Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEF 0-0
I. Leyva
Clayton Valley School
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
K. Zeidler
Casa Grande
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/17
W
F 7-2 3:32
B. Boone
Eureka Senior
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. Dodson
Del Norte (Cresent City)
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Stemmons
Monte Vista (Danville)
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
day 2-Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/16
W
F 5-0 3:32
B. Boone
Eureka Senior
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Walsh
Rancho Cotate
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Round 1 (32 Man)
135 (137)
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:49
M. Stemmons
Monte Vista - Girls
2024 EBAL Championships
First Varsity 8 Man
G137
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Clevenger
Livermore - Girls
2024 EBAL Championships
Semis (8 Man)
G137
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Ionescu-Catrina
Amador Valley
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Third (8 Man)
137
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:38
R. Silvinson
Tracy
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
137
01/20
L
F 11-4 5:27
P. Lalli
Campolindo
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137
01/20
W
F 14-4 5:37
A. Vasquez
Novato
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137
01/13
W
F 6-1 4:13
D. Alvarez
Ceres
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:55
K. Zeidler
Casa Grande
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Lejender
El Camino (South San Francisco)
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:34
J. Walsh
Rancho Cotate
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:53
M. Stemmons
Monte Vista (Danville)
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/13
W
F 0-2 0:52
A. Vasquez
Novato
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
M. Gonzalez
Capuchino
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
F 0-2 1:42
S. Rivera
Tokay
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
L
TF 16-0 6:00
A. Naddy
Concord
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
DEC 8-6
M. Unger
McNary
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Arango
Selma
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Vasquez
Novato
The Gaels Showdown
Round 5 (6 Man)
135
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Bonner
Lincoln
The Gaels Showdown
Round 4 (6 Man)
135
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:38
L. Nguyen
Dublin
The Gaels Showdown
Round 3 (6 Man)
135
12/02
L
F 12-5 5:56
P. Pike
St. Helena
The Gaels Showdown
Round 2 (6 Man)
135
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:55
A. Montoya
Dublin
The Gaels Showdown
Round 1 (6 Man)
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEF 0-0
S. Gonzalez
Tennyson
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Fifth (8 Man)
133
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
B. Deegan
Petaluma
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
01/21
L
F 2-1 1:22
S. Monaghan
Amador Valley
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Gonzalez
Tennyson
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024