Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Zuercher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nazareth
Nazareth Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 3-0
C. Celuck
West Scranton Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
Semifinals
172
03/11
L
DEC 6-1
B. Heard
Abington Heights
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
1st Place Match
172
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
N. Macilroy
Freedom Hs
District XI AAA
Semifinals
172
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
J. Cosover
Easton Area Hs
District XI AAA
1st Place Match
172
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:04
J. Varkanis
Pocono Mountain East Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
189
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
J. Deluise
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
189
01/27
W
TF 20-1 4:41
G. Caufield
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Wallenpaupack Area Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
172
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:00
S. Farniss
Emmaus Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
172
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Kelly
Staunton River
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:14
M. DeAngelo
Ocean Lakes
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
S. Kenyon
Deep Run
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
K. Taylor
Ridge
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
B. Renninger
Blue Mountain
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
C. Celuck
West Scranton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
J. Moya
Parkland
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/29
L
MD 21-7
B. Sadriddinov
Council Rock South
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters
172
12/28
W
MD 11-1
B. Renninger
Blue Mountain
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Wesner
Southern Lehigh
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Pena
Freedom Hs
Freedom Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
172
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
S. Linegar
Easton Area Hs
Easton Area Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
189
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
B. Eidle
Wilson West Lawn
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Wetzel
Shikellamy Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:52
C. Wenrich
Lewisburg Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:35
M. Bucks
Palmyra Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 8-1
N. Krazer
Easton Area Hs
NE AAA Regional
3rd Place Match
160
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:47
V. Carrasquilla
Parkland Hs
District XI AAA Individual Tournament
Cons. Semis
160
02/26
L
DEC 4-2
N. Krazer
Easton Area Hs
District XI AAA Individual Tournament
Semifinals
160
02/21
W
F 0-0
T. Warren
William Allen Hs
Nazareth Area Hs @ William Allen Hs
Round 1
172
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:24
B. Ward
Canon Mcmillan Hs
PIAA AAA State Duals Day 2
Round 1
160
02/06
L
MD 9-1
A. Harmon
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
160
02/06
L
MD 14-5
D. Condomitti
---
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Rainford
Emmaus Hs
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Warren
William Allen Hs
Nazareth Area Hs @ William Allen Hs
Round 1
172
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
L. Henry
Emmaus Hs
Nazareth Area Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
172
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:35
T. Reyes
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Louis E Dieruff Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
172
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Moltumyr
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
r. hines
Smithfield
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Alli
Wyoming Seminary
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:20
F. Merklin
Pleasant Valley Hs
Pleasant Valley Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:13
E. Reid
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/05
L
MD 18-5
D. Condomitti
Northampton Area Hs
Northampton Area Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
160
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Alarcon
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
DEC 9-3
J. Ebaugh
Red Lion Christian Academy
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Wyland
Eastside
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
L
Replay
MD 11-3
T. Potter
Union
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:32
M. Roberts
Sussex Central
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023