Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Urijah Cobb-Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
F 14-13 2:57
K. Chang
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
97-103
05/11
L
TF 14-2 1:55
J. Pelen
Golden Back MRTC
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
95-97
05/11
L
DEC 17-14
A. Furtado
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
92-97
11/04
L
DEC 8-2
E. Realin
Grapplers HI
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
89-92
11/04
W
DEC 6-1
O. Villanueva
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
92-94
10/28
L
DEC 7-2
J. Sato
Grapplers HI
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
89-91A
10/28
L
DEC 13-12
C. Yoneda
Grapplers HI
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
81-89
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Furuto
Makiki Wrestling Club
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
86-89
10/28
L
MD 8-0
J. Sato
Grapplers HI
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
89-91
09/30
W
F 5-0 2:39
J. Perez-Pabalo
Waianae Jr Seariders Wrestling
Pearl City Scramble Session 1
Finals (2 Man)
88-89A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
DEC 7-4
A. Lulker
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
86-90
04/29
W
DEC 4-2
T. Sakata
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
82-86
04/22
W
F 12-0 3:47
B. Kahue
Waianae Jr. Seariders Wrestling
Calvary2 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
85-91A
04/22
W
F 7-0 3:52
Z. Puletasi
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
85
04/15
W
DEC 11-4
R. Rosario
Waianae Jr. Seariders Wrestling
Calvary1 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
84-86
04/15
W
TF 16-0 3:39
B. Kahue
Waianae Jr. Seariders Wrestling
Calvary1 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
86-89
04/15
L
F 15-7 3:37
A. Lulker
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
86-88
04/08
W
F 6-3 1:55
T. Poti
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
86-90A
04/08
W
F 5-0 0:35
J. Jeremiah
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
86-90
11/06
L
MD 14-1
K. Kekahuna
Golden Back MRTC
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
80-84A
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Rodriguez
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
84-88
11/06
W
F 6-1 1:56
J. Millard
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
81-84
09/24
W
FOR 0-0
D. Nauka
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
80-86A
09/24
L
F 10-0 2:00
J. Pelen
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
80-86B
09/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Mizue
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
86-87
09/24
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Millard
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
80-86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024