Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Ritchey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
I-35
I35 Wrestling
Interstate 35
Interstate 35 Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Taylor
Carlisle
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Bracket-63
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Taylor
Carlisle
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Bracket-63
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Rucker
I35
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
42
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:35
L. Rucker
I35
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
42
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. DeGroff
Earlham Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
13
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
K. Alery
Interstate 35
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
13
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:44
E. Ramos
Apex Wrestling
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
13
12/03
L
F 2-0 2:23
G. Clemens
Mount Ayr Raiders
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 2 (Best of 3)
B18
12/03
L
MD 8-0
G. Clemens
Mount Ayr Raiders
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 1 (Best of 3)
B18
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 5-1
L. Villanueva
Interstate 35
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
10
01/22
L
DEC 1-0
R. Dawson
Indianola Mat Tribe
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
10
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Brokaw
Clarke MC
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
10
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:35
E. Sturtz
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
18
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:43
E. Sturtz
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
18
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024