Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mosslee Drake
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Indianola
Indianola Mat Tribe
Indianola Tribe
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
F. Hinton
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Knoxville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
22
02/11
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Ademovic
Southeast Polk Wrestling Rams
Knoxville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
22
02/11
W
TF 17-1 2:00
P. Heisler
Knoxville Youth Wrestling
Knoxville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
22
01/21
L
F 6-4 2:48
A. Bonnett
Martensdale St Marys
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
15
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
D. Ballanger
Davis County Mat Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
15
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
C. Obermeier
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
15
01/21
L
F 10-0 1:23
G. Petersen
WCV Wrestling Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
15
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:50
G. Bomstad
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 28
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
C. Bates
Lamoni
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 28
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:26
K. Dowrick
Saydel Little Eagles
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 28
01/06
L
MD 14-0
G. Petersen
West Central Valley Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
7
01/06
L
F 12-0 2:22
S. Comer
Team Porcelli
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
L. Hartung
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
12/30
L
TF 16-1 2:40
C. Zitek
Cavalry Wrestling Club
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-51
12/30
L
MD 14-4
K. Drake
Bedford Youth Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-51
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
E. Kerber
Creston Express Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-51
12/17
W
DEC 8-6
R. Kingery
PCM
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 19
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Stratton
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 19
12/17
L
F 11-0 1:35
L. Hartung
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 19
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
R. Kingery
PCM
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
19
01/14
W
F 11-5 2:34
P. Pinkerton
Grinnell Tigers
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
19
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:34
A. Casebolt
SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
19
01/06
W
DEC 11-8
D. Robertson
Van Meter Bulldogs
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
3
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
B. Wittrock
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:20
O. Frantz
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023