Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Downers Grove (North)
Downers Grove North
North Point
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0
E. Guardipee
Perryville
Perryville @ North Point
Round 1
215
02/06
L
F 6-3 4:00
G. Neal
Northern-Cal
North Point @ Northern-Cal
Round 1
215
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Conliss
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
3rd Place
285
02/03
W
F 7-1 4:51
N. Hackett
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Consi Semis
285
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
S. Costello
LaGrange (Lyons)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Semis and WB1
285
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:07
E. Mezidi
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Quarterfinals
285
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
A. Kibbe
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Ed Ewoldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 2
285
01/31
W
F 2-0
J. Beale
Chopticon
North Point @ Chopticon
Round 1
215
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Camacho-Hernandez
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Downers Grove (North), Berwyn-Cicero (Morton), Huntley @ Winnetka (New Trier) Quad
Round 1
285
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
M. Rojas
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Downers Grove (North), Berwyn-Cicero (Morton), Huntley @ Winnetka (New Trier) Quad
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:58
A. Siemplinski
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) @ Downers Grove (North)
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:12
E. Rector
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Downers Grove North quad
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Burrage
La Plata
Patriot Brawl
5th Place (32 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:51
O. Bunker
Archbishop Spalding
Patriot Brawl
Consolation Semifinals (32 Man)
215
01/14
L
DEC 8-7
M. Neal
La Plata
Patriot Brawl
Semis (32 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:52
S. Thornton
Washington
Clint Arlis Invitational
3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 9-6
K. Reece-Carter
Old Mill
Patriot Brawl
Quarters (32 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
N. Telitz
Lemont (H.S.)
Clint Arlis Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:49
A. Pasquale
Lemont (H.S.)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Hayes
La Plata
Patriot Brawl
Round 2 (32 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Palucki
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 4-3 2:00
K. Ukiwe
Maurice J. McDonough
Maurice J. McDonough @ North Point
Round 1
215
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
W. Erbeck
Naperville (Central)
DGN Quad
Round 1
285
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
B. Franzen
Geneseo
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Corona
Plainfield (North)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
E. Moss
Chatham (Glenwood)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 4:42
N. Daniels
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:53
M. Mihalopoulos
Huntley
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 9-5 8:28
T. Garner
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) @ Downers Grove (North)
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
J. Gagnon
Evergreen Park
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Placement
285
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
D. Clark
Granite City
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
285
03/12
W
Replay
F 5-7 4:30
C. Dailey
Beardstown
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Quarters
285
03/12
L
Replay
MD 11-0
T. Smith
Quincy Senior
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Quarters
285
03/11
W
Replay
MD 14-2
D. Williams
Bloomington
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
285
03/11
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:24
L. Davis
Eisenhower
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
285
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:09
J. Kedziora
Naperville North
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combine
285
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Davis
Montini
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
285
02/26
W
F 6-0 2:33
C. Hoyt
Hinsdale Central
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024