Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Mercer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Iowa
Mount Vernon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
L. Cline
Missouri
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
120
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
K. Gray
Iowa
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 7
120
01/26
L
F 15-5 6:00
K. Kleinmeyer
Clear Creek-Amana
CCA/ Alburnett/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
126
01/23
L
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Nefzger
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 4
JV-5
01/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Steinkamp
Center Point-Urbana
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 3
JV-5
01/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:57
K. Grobe
Williamsburg
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 2
JV-5
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
A. Alatorre
Southeast Polk
Hegarty JV Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:59
L. Ratcliff
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 8-3 1:43
N. LuGrain
Dubuque Hempstead
Hegarty JV Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
M. Ward
Norwalk
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/20
L
F 2-4 5:42
C. Hacke
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:45
R. Shipley
Vinton-Shellsburg
Independence/Mount Vernon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
---
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
K. Grobe
Williamsburg
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-8
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Scherbring
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-8
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:13
I. Aragon
West Liberty
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-8
01/05
W
MD 15-5
L. Jack
Grinnell
Grinnell/ CPU/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
126
12/15
W
DEC 12-11
E. Rogers
Marion
Marion/W.Delaware @ Mount Vernon
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 4-4 3:09
T. Scherbring
West Delaware, Manchester
Marion/W.Delaware @ Mount Vernon
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024