Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Stio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Babylon
Babylon Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Anthony
John Glenn
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place
116
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
M. Tucci
Bayport-Blue Point
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
02/09
W
DEC 7-4
D. Futeran
John Glenn
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
02/09
W
F 2-1 2:54
C. Kearns
Hampton Bays
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
02/09
L
TF 15-0 2:13
J. D`arce
Center Moriches
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
02/09
W
F 10-8 5:51
V. Barone
Southampton
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
01/21
W
DEC 13-7
S. Henke
West Islip Sr High
Babylon Dual Tournament
Round 1
116
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
J. Renner
West Babylon Sr HS
Babylon Dual Tournament
Round 1
116
01/20
W
F 2-3 5:20
J. Capobianco
Lindenhurst Sr HS
Babylon Dual Tournament
Round 1
116
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:46
G. Manta
Hauppauge
Babylon Dual Tournament
Round 1
116
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:32
A. Severino
Lindenhurst Sr HS
LINDENHURST-RUSSO & BRODMERKEL INV
Round 1
116
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:20
C.
Sewanhaka West
LINDENHURST-RUSSO & BRODMERKEL INV
3rd Place Match
116
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Rose
Lindenhurst Sr HS
LINDENHURST-RUSSO & BRODMERKEL INV
Round 1
116
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Nelson
West Babylon Sr HS
LINDENHURST-RUSSO & BRODMERKEL INV
Round 1
116
12/31
L
TF 16-1
f. ahmadzoda
Tottenville-PSAL
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
2nd Place Match
116
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Mayer
New Paltz Sr HS
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
116
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
R. Muller
Northport Sr High
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/19
L
F 0-0
R. Ball
Somers-North Salem
Conklin Memorial Nanuet Tournament
Round 1
116
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:10
D. Friedman
Red Hook Sr HS
Conklin Memorial Nanuet Tournament
Round 1
116
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:58
D. Bennett
Scarsdale Sr
Conklin Memorial Nanuet Tournament
Round 1
116
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:22
C. Sampilo
Nanuet
Conklin Memorial Nanuet Tournament
Round 1
116
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:30
L. Bordieri
Manhasset Sr HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Brower
South Side HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. Furstenberg
Port Washington HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Cuello
Valley Stream South Sr High
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
W
DEC 11-4
F. Puentas
Roslyn
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024