Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunner Edge
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 4-2
E. Salazar
Demon Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/09
W
DEC 6-0
D. Sandoval
Espanola Valley Jr Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/09
L
F 5-0 2:19
B. Hockenhull
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
65
03/09
L
MD 9-0
A. Ruybal
SLV Wrestling Club
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
65
03/03
L
DEC 7-2
A. Gallegos
Grant County Elite
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R4
65
02/18
L
M FOR 0-0
S. Briseno
War Dogs
NMJW Southern District Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
L
F 8-7 3:00
R. Udero
Grant County Elite
NMJW Southern District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
M. Villareal
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Spartan Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Sanchez
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
E. Salazar
Demon Junior Wrestling
Spartan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Lopez
Stars and Stripes
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
TF 16-0 3:00
L. Kinsey
Takedown Elite
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:22
L. Banta
New Mexico Punishers
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
DEC 5-2
G. Zaluga
Grant County Elite
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:18
L. Chavez
VC Outlaws
Rumble in the Jungle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
A. Aguilar
Belen Junior Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:58
A. Padilla
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 7-3 1:39
L. Banta
New Mexico Punishers
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:00
R. Kress
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
A. Padilla
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
1rst
63
02/25
W
MD 10-1
L. Sifuentes
Grant County Elite
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:33
J. Abeita
Vikings Wrestling
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
02/12
L
F 4-2 1:53
A. Padilla
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Abeita
Vikings Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Jr.
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
02/05
L
F 15-4 2:42
A. Padilla
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Lincoln County War
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
63
02/05
W
DEC 10-3
L. Sifuentes
Grant County Elite
Lincoln County War
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:45
K. Serna
Taos Jr Wrestling
Lincoln County War
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
12/18
L
F 8-2 1:57
M. Andrade
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
59
12/18
W
F 2-5 0:43
G. Marquez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Lucero
Wardog Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
12/18
L
DEC 12-10 SV
M. Cordova
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020