Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kreed Kuntz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Plains Thunder
High Plains Thunder Wrestling
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Wheatland
Wheatland Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 4-5 1:12
J. Williams
Glenrock Wrestling Club
2024 Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Round 3
165-183
02/18
L
F 3-7 3:38
B. Calmes
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 Bearcat Brawl Folkstyle
Round 3
165-175
02/18
L
F 12-8
B. Calmes
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 Bearcat Brawl Folkstyle
Quarters
165-175
02/18
W
F 9-3 1:52
B. Calmes
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 Bearcat Brawl Folkstyle
Round 1
165-175
02/16
W
F 0-0
H. Stephens
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 5 (6 Man)
156-174
02/16
W
F 0-0
B. Calmes
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (6 Man)
156-174
02/16
L
DEC 0-0
J. McLean
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (6 Man)
156-174
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
Q. Phillips
Omak Wrecking Crew
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 3
172 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 14-12 SV
B. Calmes
Windy City WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 2
172 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Ortiz
Victory WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 1
172 lbs
12/02
W
F 11-0 2:39
A. Galvin
Douglas Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 4
171
12/02
W
F 12-1 1:40
E. Mosel
Scottsbluff MS
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 2
171
11/11
L
F 7-2 2:38
C. Witt
McCormick Jr. High
Douglas MS Invitational
Con Semi
189
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Abrigo
CY Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
SF
189
11/11
L
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Ingle
Laramie Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
QF
189
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Galvan
Douglas Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 3
171-177
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Gilbert
Torrington Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 2
171-177
11/04
W
F 7-0 1:32
D. Batchelor
Johnson Junior High
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 1
171-177
10/21
L
DEC 7-6
I. Backman
CY Middle School
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 4
165-181
10/21
W
F 4-0 1:15
K. Studyvin
Laramie Middle School
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 3
165-181
10/21
W
DEC 6-3
J. Butler
Dean Morgan
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 2
165-181
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
F 4-1 0:45
D. Pope
Diamondville Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 6
165
04/15
L
F 5-0 1:46
C. Scholl
Team Braves Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 5
165
04/14
L
DEC 6-5
N. Ingle
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 4
165
04/14
W
F 8-2 2:17
J. Lawler
Ram Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 2
165
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Scholl
Team Braves wrestling club
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 4
161-165
03/18
L
F 5-0 2:30
N. Ingle
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 2
161-165
02/11
L
F 5-2 2:20
N. Ingle
---
2023 Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Round 3
165-187
02/11
W
F 2-5 1:52
C. Scholl
---
2023 Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Quarters
165-187
02/11
L
F 2-4 1:48
K. Osborn
Natrona Colts
2023 Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Round 1
165-187
12/17
L
Replay
F 7-12 2:51
J. Lawler
Ram Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 3
160
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
G. Banister
---
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024